Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Deer & Doe – Closet Core Patterns
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe
Zoom Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern | Patron de Combinaison Sirocco | Deer & Doe

Sirocco Jumpsuit Pattern

from $16.00 USD
off
Language
Size Range

Comfort and glamour in one tidy package, the Sirocco jumpsuit is designed for knit fabrics. It features a mock-wrap bodice, short sleeve, and pleated pants (and yes, there are pockets!)

  • Version A is a jumpsuit with tapered pants.
  • Version B is a romper with shorts.

Pattern Difficulty: Intermediate

Learn more about how we rank pattern difficulty

Suggested Fabric

  • Mediumweight jersey or interlock knit (cotton, rayon, wool) containing elastane, with good recovery and at least 60% stretch. Allow extra fabric to match stripes or plaids.
Shop Perfect Match Fabrics

Yardage (Metric)

Fabric requirements sizes 34 to 48150 cm width115 cm width
Version A (34-44)2m103m20
Version A (46-48)2m503m50
Version B (34-44)1m502m20
Version B (46-48)1m702m40
Fabric requirements sizes 46 to 60150 cm width115 cm width
Version A (46-52)3m104m20
Version A (54-60)3m704m80
Version B (46-52)2m202m90
Version B (54-60)2m703m50

Yardage (Imperial)

Yardage sizes 34 to 4860' wide45' wide
Version A (34-46)2⅜ yards3½ yards
Version A (48-52)2¾ yards3⅞ yards
Version B (34-46)1¾ yards2½ yards
Version B (48-52)1⅞ yards2⅝ yards
Yardage sizes 46 to 6060' wide45' wide
Version A (46-52)3½ yards4⅝ yards
Version A (54-60)4⅛ yards5⅜ yards
Version B (46-52)2½ yards3¼ yards
Version B (54-60)3 yards3⅞ yards

Additional Supplies

  • 20' clear elastic

Sizes Available:

34-48 + 46-60

Finished Garment (Metric)

Finished garment3436384042444648
Bust (cm)86909498102106110116
Waist (cm)5256606468727682
Hips (cm)9599103107111115119125
Finished garment4648505254565860
Bust (cm)114120126132138144150156
Waist (cm)7480869298104110116
Hips (cm)118124130136142148154160

Finished Garment (Imperial)

Finished garment3436384042444648
Bust (inches)33⅞35½3738½40¼41¾43¼45⅝
Waist (inches)20½2223½25¼26¾28½3032¼
Hip (inches)37⅜3940½42⅛43¾45¼46⅞49¼
Finished garment4648505254565860
Bust (inches)44⅞47¼49⅝5254⅜56¾5961⅜
Waist (inches)29⅛31½33⅞36¼38⅝4143¼45⅝
Hip (inches)46½48⅞51⅛53½55⅞58¼60⅝63

When purchasing a PDF pattern, all size ranges available are included with your download.

PDF File Details

Sizes 34-48 Sizes 46-60
Letter / A4 Version B: 32 pages - All versions: 42 pages Version B: 36 pages - All versions: 48 pages
Copyshop / A0 2 pages 2 pages
Projector Files? NO
Layered Files? YES

FAQ

How do I print my PDF pattern?

All of our patterns come in a Letter/A4 format (for printing on a home printer) and 36"x48"/A0 format (for printing at a copyshop). Some patterns also come in a projector format. Please check the INFO+ tab under the description to see page counts and file formats available.

For more help printing and assembling our PDF patterns, please visit our PDF Printing Guide

How do I download my PDF Pattern?

First, we suggest creating an account in our shop so you can access all your files in one place at any time!

After you place an order, you will land on a page with a custom download link. You can download your pattern then, or use the link included in the order confirmation sent via email. If you don’t receive a download link via email, please check your junk mail as it may have been rerouted (and add us to your safe senders list so it doesn't happen again!)

Am I charged for taxes?

All Canadians are charged GST and possibly PST depending on where they live in Canada. We do not charge taxes in the US.

Customers based in the EU and UK will also be charged VAT on all goods. Prices are VAT inclusive. Regulations have changed in recent years requiring VAT to be collected based on where the customer resides (and not where the company is located) so we are legally required to collect and remit VAT even though our company is based in Canada. You can read more about the VAT regulations here.

What currency will I be charged in?

Use the dropdown at the top of our menu to choose USD, CAD, AUD, GBP, or EUR dollars to view prices and checkout in the currency of your choice.

For AUD currency, the price you'll see is linked to the daily exchange rate between USD and your currency, which means prices may fluctuate. For our Canadian, EU and UK, customers, we have established set prices that will not vary with exchange rates.

What is your return policy?

We cannot issue refunds on digital goods like PDF patterns and courses if they have been downloaded or watched. If you have not downloaded your file and would like a refund, please contact us.

Customer Reviews

Based on 8 reviews
88%
(7)
13%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
Martine D.
Fantastic pattern

This is a great pattern! I have made 5 and I love them so much! The instructions are very clear (pay attention to the folds for the front) and detailed. The outcome is a unique mix of stylish and comfortable.

R
Rebecca

Love this pattern have made it three times and will make again. Always get compliments when I wear this jumpsuit.

N
Nora B.
Indispensable

Je l’ai cousu 3 fois tellement je l’adore. Fonctionne pendant la grossesse et l’allaitement.
On me complimente systématiquement sur ma silhouette quand je la porte (en 44). Ma mère aussi est sublime dedans avec son 38.
C’est LE modèle qui m’a donné envie de tenter de coudre du jersey !

M
Mirjam H.
Great pattern

The Sirocco jumsuit is a great pattern. The pattern is easy to follow in the process and the result is always great!

S
Suzywong

Fabulous design so comfortable will be making many more.

p
patricia
Très bien

Un joli modèle. Taille bien. Succès garantis. Agréable à faire. Look et élégance

Cart

No more products available for purchase